• The Swimmers – Marian Womack 820 WOM
  • The Unbroken (Magic of the Lost #1) – C.L. Clark 810 CLA
  • We Are Satellites – Sarah Pinsker 810 PIN
  • Witchmark (The Kingston Cycle #1) – C.L. Polk 810 POL
  • The Beautiful Ones – Silvia Moreno-Garcia 810 GAR
  • Hummingbird Salamander – Jeff VanderMeer 810 VAN
  • Cinderella is Dead – Kalynn Bayron 810 BAY
  • G1rl One – Sarah Flannery Murphy 810 MUR
  • Parable of the Sower (Earthseed #1) – Octavia Butler 810 BUT
  • Parable of the Talents (Earthseed #2) – Octavia Butler 810 BUT
  • Rabbits – Terry Miles 810 MIL
  • One Billion Years to the End of the World – Arkady & Boris Strugatsky 891.7 STR
  • Lonely Castle In the Mirror – Mizuki Tsujimura 895.6 TSU
  • The Midnight Library – Matt Haig 820 HAI
  • Project Hail Mary – Andy Weir 810 WEI
  • The Invisible Life of Addie LaRue – V.E. Schwab 810 SCH
  • Flatland – Edwin A. Abbott 820 ABB
  • Network Effect (Murderbot Diaries #5) – Martha Wells 810 WEL
  • The Year of the Witching – Alexis Henderson 810 HEN
  • The Changeling – Victor LaVelle 810 LAV
  • Winter’s Orbit – Everina Maxwell 820 MAX
  • The Only Good Indians – Stephen Graham Jones 810 JON
  • The Gilded Ones – Namina Forna 810 FOR
  • The Electric Kingdom – David Arnold 810 ARN
  • Game Changer – Neal Shusterman 810 SHU
  • A Court of Silver Flames (A Cour of Thorns and Roses #5) – Jenny A. Maas 810 MAA
  • The Galaxy, and the Ground Within (Wayfarers #4) – Becky Chambers 810 CHA
  • A River Called Time – Courttia Newland 820 NEW
  • Mexican Gothic – Silvia Moreno-Garcia 810 MOR
  • The Absolute Book – Elizabeth Knox NZ820 KNO
  • Queen of the Conquered (Island of Blood and Storm #1) – Kacen Callendar 810 CAL
  • A History of What Comes Next – Sylvain Neuvel 810 NEU
  • The City We Became – N.K. Jemisin 810 JEM
  • Rhythm of War (Stormlight Archive #4) – Brandon Sanderson 810 SAN
  • The Poison Song (Winnowing Flame Trilogy #3) – Jen Williams 820 WIL
  • The Tower of Fools – Andrzej Sapkowski 891.85 SAP
  • Red Queen (Red Queen #1) – Victoria Aveyard 810 AVE
  • Ninth House – Leigh Bardugo 810 BAR
  • The Ten Thousand Doors of January – Alix E Harrow  810 HAR
  • The House of Earth and Blood (Crescent City #1) – Sarah J Maas 810 MAA
  • The Future of Another Timeline – Annalee Newitz 810 NEW
  • Dead Astronauts – Jeff VanderMeer 810 VAN
  • The Witcher: Blood of Elves (The Witcher #1) – Andrzej Sapkowski 891.85 SAP
  • Pet – Akwaeke Emezi 896 EME
  • Highway Bodies – Alison Evans A820 EVA
  • Euphoria Kids – Alison Evans A820 EVA
  • Wilder Girls – Rory Power 810 POW
  • Wayward Son – Rainbow Rowell 810 ROW
  • The Rosewater Redemption (Wormwood Trilogy #3) – Tade Thompson 820 THO
  • Impostors (Impostors #1) – Scott Westerfeld 810 SCO
  • Shatter City (Impostors #2) – Scott Westerfeld 810 SCO
  • Verify – Joelle Charbonneau 810 CHA
  • Warrior of the Altaii – Robert Jordan 810 JOR
  • Always Coming Home – Ursula Le Guin 810 LEG
  • The Tripods: The City of Gold and Lead (Tripods Trilogy #1) – John Christopher 820 CHR
  • The Tripods: The Pool of Fire (Tripods Trilogy #2)  –  John Christopher 820 CHR
  • The Tripods: The White Mountains (Tripods Trilogy #3) – John Christopher 820 CHR
  • The Tripods: When the Tripods Came (Tripods Trilogy #0) – John Christopher 820 CHR
  • The Dragon Republic (The Poppy War #2) – R.F. Kuang 810 KUA
  • The Ninth Rain (The Winnowing Flame Trilogy #1) – Jen Williams 820 WIL
  • The Bitter Twins  (The Winnowing Flame Trilogy #2) –  Jen Williams 820 WIL
  • The Border Keeper  –  Kerstin Hal 896.5 HAL
  • Magic for Liars – Sarah Gailey 810 GAI
  • Hollow Kingdom  –  Kira Jane Buxton 810 BUX
  • The Ascent to Godhood  (Tensorate #4) – Jy Yang  899.28 YAN
  • House of Salt and Sorrows  –  Erin A. Craig 810 CRA
  • The Secret Commonwealth (Book of Dust #2) – Philip Pullman 820 PUL
  • Sunfall  –  Jim Al-Khalili 820 ALK
  • Fall; or, Dodge in Hell  –  Neil Stephenson 810 STE
  • Jerusalem – Alan Moore 820 MOO
  • Wyrd Sisters – Terry Pratchett 820 PRA
  • The Alloy of Law – Brandon Sanderson 810 SAN
  • Howl’s Moving Castle – Diana Wynne Jones 820 JON
  • To Be Taught if Fortunate – Becky Chambers 810 CHA
  • Welcome to Orphancorp (Orphancorp Trilogy #1) – Marlee Jane Ward A820 WAR
  • Psynode (Orphancorp Trilogy #2) – Marlee Jane Ward A820 WAR
  • Prisoncorp (Orphancorp Trilogy #3) – Marlee Jane Ward A820 WAR
  • Darkdawn  (The Nevernight Chronicles #3) – Jay Kristoff A820 KRI
  • DEV1AT3 (LIFEL1K3 #2) – Jay Kristoff A820 KRI
  • Foundation’s Edge – Isaac Asimov 810 ASI
  • The Lies of Locke Lamora (The Gentleman Bastard Sequence #1) – Scott Lynch 810 LYN
  • Red Seas Under Red Skies (The Gentleman Bastard Sequence #2) – Scott Lynch- 810 LYN
  • The Gurkha and the Lord of Tuesday – Saad Z. Hossain 823.92 HOS
  • The Waste Lands (The Dark Tower #3) – Stephen King 810 KIN
  • The Warehouse – Rob Hart 810 HAR
  • The Old Lie – Claire G. Coleman A820 COL
  • Blood of the Fold (Sword of Truth #3) – Terry Goodkind 810 GOO
  • This is How You Lose the Time War – Amal El-Mohtar 810 ELM
  • Pandora’s Star (The Commonwealth Saga #1) – Peter F. Hamilton 820 HAM
  • Plum Rains – Andromeda Romano-Lax 810 ROM
  • The Rosewater Insurrection (Rosewater Trilogy #2) – Tade Thompson 820 THO
  • Ghosts of Gotham – Craig Schaefer 810 SCH
  • An Unkindness of Ghosts – Rivers Solomon 810 SOL
  • The Luminous Dead – Caitlin Starling 810 STA
  • Trail of Lightning (The Sixth World #1) – Rebecca Roanhorse 810 ROA
  • Storm of Locusts (The Sixth World #2) – Rebecca Roanhorse 810 ROA
  • Internment – Samira Ahmed 810 AHM
  • We Rule the Night – Claire Eliza Bartlett 810 BAR
  • Galax-Arena – Gillian Rubinstein A820 RUB
  • The Municipalists – Seth Fried 810 FRI
  • Good Omens – Terry Pratchett & Neil Gaiman 820 PRA
  • Pan’s Labyrinth: The Labyrinth of the Faun – Guillermo Del Toro & Cornelia Funke 868 DEL
  • The City in the Middle of the Night – Charlie Jane Anders 810 AND
  • Infinite Detail – Tim Maughan 820 MAU
  • A Big Ship at the End of the Universe (The Salvagers #1) – Alex White 810 WHI
  • A Bad Deal for the Whole Galaxy (The Salvagers #2) – Alex White 810 WHI
  • Girls With Sharp Sticks – Suzanne Young 810 YOU
  • Lost and Wanted – Nell Freudenberg 810 FRE
  • Emily Eternal – M.G. Weaton 810 WHE
  • The Priory of the Orange Tree – Samantha Shannon 820 SHA
  • The Wall – John Lancaster 820 LAN
  • Aurora Rising (Aurora Cycle #1) – Amie Kaufman and Jay Kristoff A820 KAU
  • Gingerbread – Helen Oyeyemi 820 OYE
  • A Boy and His Dog at the End of the World – C.A. Fletcher 820 FLE
  • The Strange Bird – Jeff Vandermeer 810 VAN
  • Exhalation – Ted Chiang 810 CHI
  • Replay – Ken Grimmwood 810 GRI
  • All the Birds in the Sky – Charlie Jane Anders 810 AND
  • The Poppy War – R.F. Kuang 810 KUA
  • In the Night Wood – Dale Bailey 810 BAI
  • Kingdom of Ash (Throne of Glass #7) – Sarah J. Maas 810 MAA
  • This Splintered Silence – Kayla Olson 810 OLS
  • The Fated Sky (Lady Astronaut #2) – Mary Robinette Kowal 810 KOW
  • Unearthed – Amie Kaufman and Meagan Spooner A820 KAU
  • Undying – Amie Kaufman and Meagan Spooner A820 KAU
  • How Long ‘Til Black Future Month? – N.K. Jemisin 810 JEM
  • The Cruel Prince (Folk of the Air #1) – Holly Black 810 BLA
  • The Wicked King (Folk of the Air #2) – Holly Black 810 BLA
  • Renegades (Renegades #1) – Marissa Meyer 810 MEY
  • Archenemies (Renegades #2) – Marissa Meyer 810 MEY
  • Stronger, Faster and More Beautiful – Arwen Elys Dayton 810 DAY
  • Kingdom of the Blazing Phoenix (Rise of the Empress #2) – Julie C. Dao 810 DAO
  • The Disasters – M.K. England 810 ENG
  • Unholy Land – Lavie Tidhar 820 TID
  • The Binding – Bridge Collins 820 COL
  • Navigating the Stars (Sentinels of the Galaxy #1) – Maria V. Snyder 810 SNY
  • The Fates Divide (Carve the Mark #2) – Veronica Roth 810 ROT
  • Highway Bodies – Alison Evans A820 EVA
  • The Rosewater Insurrection (Rosewater Trilogy #2) – Tade Thompson 820 THO
  • Breach (Cold War Magic #1) – W.L. Goodwater 810 GOO
  • Rogue Protocol (The Murderbot Diaries #3) – Martha Wells 810 WEL
  • Exit Strategy (The Murderbot Diaries #4) – Martha Wells 810 WEL
  • The Shining Wall – Melissa Ferguson A820 FER
  • Passing Strange – Ellen Klages 810 KLA
  • The True Queen (Sorcerer Royal #2) – Zen Cho 820 CHO
  • The Haunting of Tram Car 015 – Djeli P. Clark 810 CLA
  • Your Favourite Band Cannot Save You –  Scotto Moore 810 MOO
  • Do you Dream of Terra-Two? – Temi Oh 820 OH
  • The Raven Tower – Ann Leckie 810 LEC
  • Before the Devil Breaks You (The Diviners #3) – Libba Bray 810 BRA
  • Infinite Detail – Tim Maughan 820 MAU
  • Brightly Burning – Alexa Donne 810 DON
  • The Girl and the Grove – Eric Smith 810 SMI
  • Artificial Condition (The Murderbot Diaries #2) – Martha Wells 810 WEL
  • The Calculating Stars (Lady Astronaut #1) – Mary Robinette Kowal 810 KOW
  • Rosewater (Rosewater Trilogy #1) – Tade Thompson 820 THO
  • Winter Tide (Innsmouth Legacy #1) – Ruthanna Emrys  810 EMR
  • Deep Roots (Innsmouth Legacy #2) – Ruthanna Emrys 810 EMR
  • Fire and Blood – George R.R. Martin 810 MAR
  • Earthsea: The First Four Books – Ursula K. Le Guin 810 LEG
  • Alanna: The First Adventure (Song of the Lioness #1) – Tamora Pierce 810 PIE
  • In the Hand of the Goddess (Song of the Lioness #2) – Tamora Pierce 810 PIE
  • The Woman Who Rides Like a Man (Song of the Lioness #3) – Tamora Pierce 810 PIE
  • Lioness Rampant (Song of the Lioness #4) – Tamora Pierce 810 PIE
  • Flowers for Algernon – Daniel Keyes 810 KEY
  • Skyward: Claim the Stars (Skyward #1) – Brandon Sanderson 810 SAN
  • The Fifth Season (The Broken Earth Trilogy #1) – N.K. Jemisin 810 JEM
  • The Obelisk Gate (The Broken Earth Trilogy #2) – N.K. Jemisin 810 JEM
  • The Stone Sky (The Broken Earth Trilogy #2)- N.K. Jemisin 810 JEM
  • Legion: Lies of the Beholder – Brandon Sanderson 810 SAN
  • The Gone World – Tom Sweterlitsch 810 SWE
  • The Crimes of Grindelwald: The Original Screenplay – J.K. Rowling 820 ROW