fbpx
  • Wilder Girls – Rory Power 810 POW
  • Wayward Son – Rainbow Rowell 810 ROW
  • The Rosewater Redemption (Wormwood Trilogy #3) – Tade Thompson 820 THO
  • Impostors (Impostors #1) – Scott Westerfeld 810 SCO
  • Shatter City (Impostors #2) – Scott Westerfeld 810 SCO
  • Verify – Joelle Charbonneau 810 CHA
  • Warrior of the Altaii – Robert Jordan 810 JOR
  • Always Coming Home – Ursula Le Guin 810 LEG
  • The Tripods: The City of Gold and Lead (Tripods Trilogy #1) – John Christopher 820 CHR
  • The Tripods: The Pool of Fire (Tripods Trilogy #2)  –  John Christopher 820 CHR
  • The Tripods: The White Mountains (Tripods Trilogy #3) – John Christopher 820 CHR
  • The Tripods: When the Tripods Came (Tripods Trilogy #0) – John Christopher 820 CHR
  • The Dragon Republic (The Poppy War #2) – R.F. Kuang 810 KUA
  • The Ninth Rain (The Winnowing Flame Trilogy #1) – Jen Williams 820 WIL
  • The Bitter Twins  (The Winnowing Flame Trilogy #2) –  Jen Williams 820 WIL
  • The Border Keeper  –  Kerstin Hal 896.5 HAL
  • Magic for Liars – Sarah Gailey 810 GAI
  • Hollow Kingdom  –  Kira Jane Buxton 810 BUX
  • The Ascent to Godhood  (Tensorate #4) – Jy Yang  899.28 YAN
  • House of Salt and Sorrows  –  Erin A. Craig 810 CRA
  • The Secret Commonwealth (Book of Dust #2) – Philip Pullman 820 PUL
  • Sunfall  –  Jim Al-Khalili 820 ALK
  • Fall; or, Dodge in Hell  –  Neil Stephenson 810 STE
  • Jerusalem – Alan Moore 820 MOO
  • Wyrd Sisters – Terry Pratchett 820 PRA
  • The Alloy of Law – Brandon Sanderson 810 SAN
  • Howl’s Moving Castle – Diana Wynne Jones 820 JON
  • To Be Taught if Fortunate – Becky Chambers 810 CHA
  • Welcome to Orphancorp (Orphancorp Trilogy #1) – Marlee Jane Ward A820 WAR
  • Psynode (Orphancorp Trilogy #2) – Marlee Jane Ward A820 WAR
  • Prisoncorp (Orphancorp Trilogy #3) – Marlee Jane Ward A820 WAR
  • Darkdawn  (The Nevernight Chronicles #3) – Jay Kristoff A820 KRI
  • DEV1AT3 (LIFEL1K3 #2) – Jay Kristoff A820 KRI
  • Foundation’s Edge – Isaac Asimov 810 ASI
  • The Lies of Locke Lamora (The Gentleman Bastard Sequence #1) – Scott Lynch 810 LYN
  • Red Seas Under Red Skies (The Gentleman Bastard Sequence #2) – Scott Lynch- 810 LYN
  • The Gurkha and the Lord of Tuesday – Saad Z. Hossain 823.92 HOS
  • The Waste Lands (The Dark Tower #3) – Stephen King 810 KIN
  • The Warehouse – Rob Hart 810 HAR
  • The Old Lie – Claire G. Coleman A820 COL
  • Blood of the Fold (Sword of Truth #3) – Terry Goodkind 810 GOO
  • This is How You Lose the Time War – Amal El-Mohtar 810 ELM
  • Pandora’s Star (The Commonwealth Saga #1) – Peter F. Hamilton 820 HAM
  • Plum Rains – Andromeda Romano-Lax 810 ROM
  • The Rosewater Insurrection (Rosewater Trilogy #2) – Tade Thompson 820 THO
  • Ghosts of Gotham – Craig Schaefer 810 SCH
  • An Unkindness of Ghosts – Rivers Solomon 810 SOL
  • The Luminous Dead – Caitlin Starling 810 STA
  • Trail of Lightning (The Sixth World #1) – Rebecca Roanhorse 810 ROA
  • Storm of Locusts (The Sixth World #2) – Rebecca Roanhorse 810 ROA
  • Internment – Samira Ahmed 810 AHM
  • We Rule the Night – Claire Eliza Bartlett 810 BAR
  • Galax-Arena – Gillian Rubinstein A820 RUB
  • The Municipalists – Seth Fried 810 FRI
  • Good Omens – Terry Pratchett & Neil Gaiman 820 PRA
  • Pan’s Labyrinth: The Labyrinth of the Faun – Guillermo Del Toro & Cornelia Funke 868 DEL
  • The City in the Middle of the Night – Charlie Jane Anders 810 AND
  • Infinite Detail – Tim Maughan 820 MAU
  • A Big Ship at the End of the Universe (The Salvagers #1) – Alex White 810 WHI
  • A Bad Deal for the Whole Galaxy (The Salvagers #2) – Alex White 810 WHI
  • Girls With Sharp Sticks – Suzanne Young 810 YOU
  • Lost and Wanted – Nell Freudenberg 810 FRE
  • Emily Eternal – M.G. Weaton 810 WHE
  • The Priory of the Orange Tree – Samantha Shannon 820 SHA
  • The Wall – John Lancaster 820 LAN
  • Aurora Rising (Aurora Cycle #1) – Amie Kaufman and Jay Kristoff A820 KAU
  • Gingerbread – Helen Oyeyemi 820 OYE
  • A Boy and His Dog at the End of the World – C.A. Fletcher 820 FLE
  • The Strange Bird – Jeff Vandermeer 810 VAN
  • Exhalation – Ted Chiang 810 CHI
  • Replay – Ken Grimmwood 810 GRI
  • All the Birds in the Sky – Charlie Jane Anders 810 AND
  • The Poppy War – R.F. Kuang 810 KUA
  • In the Night Wood – Dale Bailey 810 BAI
  • Kingdom of Ash (Throne of Glass #7) – Sarah J. Maas 810 MAA
  • This Splintered Silence – Kayla Olson 810 OLS
  • The Fated Sky (Lady Astronaut #2) – Mary Robinette Kowal 810 KOW
  • Unearthed – Amie Kaufman and Meagan Spooner A820 KAU
  • Undying – Amie Kaufman and Meagan Spooner A820 KAU
  • How Long ‘Til Black Future Month? – N.K. Jemisin 810 JEM
  • The Cruel Prince (Folk of the Air #1) – Holly Black 810 BLA
  • The Wicked King (Folk of the Air #2) – Holly Black 810 BLA
  • Renegades (Renegades #1) – Marissa Meyer 810 MEY
  • Archenemies (Renegades #2) – Marissa Meyer 810 MEY
  • Stronger, Faster and More Beautiful – Arwen Elys Dayton 810 DAY
  • Kingdom of the Blazing Phoenix (Rise of the Empress #2) – Julie C. Dao 810 DAO
  • The Disasters – M.K. England 810 ENG
  • Unholy Land – Lavie Tidhar 820 TID
  • The Binding – Bridge Collins 820 COL
  • Navigating the Stars (Sentinels of the Galaxy #1) – Maria V. Snyder 810 SNY
  • The Fates Divide (Carve the Mark #2) – Veronica Roth 810 ROT
  • Highway Bodies – Alison Evans A820 EVA
  • The Rosewater Insurrection (Rosewater Trilogy #2) – Tade Thompson 820 THO
  • Breach (Cold War Magic #1) – W.L. Goodwater 810 GOO
  • Rogue Protocol (The Murderbot Diaries #3) – Martha Wells 810 WEL
  • Exit Strategy (The Murderbot Diaries #4) – Martha Wells 810 WEL
  • The Shining Wall – Melissa Ferguson A820 FER
  • Passing Strange – Ellen Klages 810 KLA
  • The True Queen (Sorcerer Royal #2) – Zen Cho 820 CHO
  • The Haunting of Tram Car 015 – Djeli P. Clark 810 CLA
  • Your Favourite Band Cannot Save You –  Scotto Moore 810 MOO
  • Do you Dream of Terra-Two? – Temi Oh 820 OH
  • The Raven Tower – Ann Leckie 810 LEC
  • Before the Devil Breaks You (The Diviners #3) – Libba Bray 810 BRA
  • Infinite Detail – Tim Maughan 820 MAU
  • Brightly Burning – Alexa Donne 810 DON
  • The Girl and the Grove – Eric Smith 810 SMI
  • Artificial Condition (The Murderbot Diaries #2) – Martha Wells 810 WEL
  • The Calculating Stars (Lady Astronaut #1) – Mary Robinette Kowal 810 KOW
  • Rosewater (Rosewater Trilogy #1) – Tade Thompson 820 THO
  • Winter Tide (Innsmouth Legacy #1) – Ruthanna Emrys  810 EMR
  • Deep Roots (Innsmouth Legacy #2) – Ruthanna Emrys 810 EMR
  • Fire and Blood – George R.R. Martin 810 MAR
  • Earthsea: The First Four Books – Ursula K. Le Guin 810 LEG
  • Alanna: The First Adventure (Song of the Lioness #1) – Tamora Pierce 810 PIE
  • In the Hand of the Goddess (Song of the Lioness #2) – Tamora Pierce 810 PIE
  • The Woman Who Rides Like a Man (Song of the Lioness #3) – Tamora Pierce 810 PIE
  • Lioness Rampant (Song of the Lioness #4) – Tamora Pierce 810 PIE
  • Flowers for Algernon – Daniel Keyes 810 KEY
  • Skyward: Claim the Stars (Skyward #1) – Brandon Sanderson 810 SAN
  • The Fifth Season (The Broken Earth Trilogy #1) – N.K. Jemisin 810 JEM
  • The Obelisk Gate (The Broken Earth Trilogy #2) – N.K. Jemisin 810 JEM
  • The Stone Sky (The Broken Earth Trilogy #2)- N.K. Jemisin 810 JEM
  • Legion: Lies of the Beholder – Brandon Sanderson 810 SAN
  • The Gone World – Tom Sweterlitsch 810 SWE
  • The Crimes of Grindelwald: The Original Screenplay – J.K. Rowling 820 ROW
  • All Systems Red (Murderbot Diaries #1) – Martha Wells 810 WEL
  • Ball Lightning – Cixin Liu 895.1 LIU
  • Senlin Ascends (The Books of Babel #1) – Josiah Bancroft 810 BAN
  • Snapshot – Brandon Sanderson 810 SAN
  • Early Riser – Jasper Fforde 820 FFO
  • The Way of Kings: Part 2 (Stormlight Archive #1.2) – Brandon Sanderson 810 SAN
  • The Descent of Monsters (Tensorate #3) – Jy Yang 899.28 YAN
  • Wonderblood – Julia Whicker 810 WHI
  • Buying Time – E.M. Brown 820 BRO
  • Before They Are Hanged (The First Law #2) – Joe Abercrombie 820 ABE
  • Time Was – Ian McDonald 820 MACD
  • Tell the Machine Goodnight – Katie Williams 810 WIL
  • Record of a Spaceborn Few (Wayfarers #3) – Becky Chambers 810 CHA
  • Iron Gold (Red Rising #4) – Pierce Brown 820 BRO
  • Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? – Philip K. Dick 810 DIC
  • And the Ocean Was Our Sky – Patrick Ness 810 NES
  • Hannah Green and Her Unfeasibly Mundane Existence – Michael Marshall Smith 820 SMI
  • Blackfish City – Sam J. Miller 810 MIL
  • A Hero Born – Jin Yong 895.1 YON
  • Only Human (The Themis Files #3) – Sylvain Neuvel 810 NEU
  • Waking Gods (The Themis Files #2) – Sylvain Neuvel 810 NEU
  • Everything Belongs to the Future – Laurie Penny 810 PEN
  • Perfect Shadow (Night Angel Trilogy novella) – Brent Weeks 810 WEE
  • The Well of Ascension (Mistborn #2) – Brandon Sanderson 810 SAN
  • The Body Library – Jeff Noon 820 NOO
  • Spinning Silver – Naomi Novik 810 NOV
  • The Book of M – Peng Shepherd 810 SHE
  • The Fortress – S.A. Jones A820 JON
  • Summerland – Hannu Rajaniemi 894.5413 RAJ
  • The Wandering Earth – Cixin Liu 895.1 LIU
  • The Book of the Night – Rhoda Lerman 810 LER
  • LIFEL1K3 – Jay Kristoff A820 KRI
  • The Water Cure – Sophie Mackintosh 820 MACK
  • A Court of Frost and Starlight (Court of Thorns and Roses 3.1) – Sarah J. Maas 810 MAA
  • 84K – Claire North 810 NOR
  • A Superior Spectre – Angela Meyer A820 MEY
  • Whisper (Whisper #1) – Lynette Noni A820 NON
  • The Surface Breaks – Louise O’Neill 820 ONE
  • Forest of a Thousand Lanterns (Rise of the Empress #1) – Julie C. Dao 810 DAO
  • Golden Son (Red Rising #2) – Pierce Brown 810 BRO
  • Perfected (Perfected #1) – Kate Jarvik Birch 810 BIR
  • Tarnished (Perfected #2) – Kate Jarvik Birch 810 BIR
  • Obscura – Joe Hart 810 HAR
  • Circe – Madeline Miller 810 MIL
  • Quicksilver (The Baroque Cycle #1) – Neal Stephenson 810 STE
  • The Wanderers – Meg Howrey 810 HOW
  • One Way – S.J. Morden 810 MOR
  • The Left Hand of Darkness – Ursula K. Le Guin 810 LEG
  • King of Ashes (The Firemane Saga #1) – Raymond E. Feist 810 FEI
  • Nevermoor: the Trials of Morrigan Crow – Jessica Townsend A820 TOW
  • Children of Dune (Dune #3) – Frank Herbert 810 HER
  • Binti: Home (Binti #2) – Nnedi Okorafor 896 OKO
  • Binti: The Night Masquerade (Binti #3) – Nnedi Okorafor 896 OKO
  • Sinless (Eye of the Beholder #1) – Sarah Tarkoff 810 TAR
  • Beneath the Sugar Sky (Wayward Children #3) – Seanan McGuire 810 MACQ
  • When Light Left Us – Leah Thomas 810 THO
  • Embers of War (Embers of War #1) – Gareth L. Powell 810 POW