fbpx
  • 10:04 by Ben Lerner 810 LER
  • The age of magic by Ben Okri 820 OKR
  • The American lover by Rose Tremain 820 TRE
  • Amnesia by Peter Carey A820 CAR
  • Beautiful you by Chuck Palaniuk 810 PAL
  • The best Australian stories 2014 A820.8 BES
  • Emma by Alexander McCall Smith 820 MACC
  • Frog by Mo Yan 895.1 YAN
  • Leaving Time by Jodi Picout 810 PIC
  • Lila by Marilynne Robinson 810 ROB
  • Laurinda by Alice Pung A820 PUN
  • The manifesto on how to be interesting by Holly Bourse 820 BOU
  • Merciless gods by Christos Tsiolkas A820 TSI
  • Middlesex by Jeffery Eugenides 810 EUG
  • South of darkness by John Marsden A820 MAR
  • Three stories by J. M. Coetzee
  • To rise again at a decent hour by Joshua Ferris 810 FER
  • The poisonwood Bible by Barbara Kingsolver 810 KIN
  • The red pony by John Steinbeck 810 STE
  • The winter of our discontent by John Steinbeck 810 STE
  • Us by David Nicholls 820 NIC
  • We are not ourselves by Matthew Thomas 810 THO
  • Wolf in white van by John Darnielle 810 DAR
  • The assassination of Margaret Thatcher by Hilary Mantel 820 MAN
  • Consumed by David Cronenberg 810 CRO
  • The family men by Catherine Harris [eBook]
  • The first phone call from heaven by Mitch Albom 810 ALB
  • Horrorstor by Grady Hendrix 810 HEN
  • The joke by Milan Kundera 891.86 KUN
  • Lionboy by Zizou Corder 820 COR
  • Miss Carter’s war by Shelia Hancock 820 HAN
  • The new normal by Ashley Little [eBook]
  • Nona and me by Clare Atkins A820 ATK
  • The Rosie effect by Graeme Simison A820 SIM
  • Those who leave and those who stay by Elena Ferrante 850 FER
  • The way forward is with a broken heart by Alice Walker 810.8 WAL
  • Anatomy of a Misfit by Andrea Portes 810 POR
  • Arms Race and other stories by Nic Low A820 LOW
  • The Bone Clocks by David Mitchell 820 MIT
  • Breaking Butterflies by M. Anjelais 810 ANG
  • The Children Act by Ian McEwan 820 MACE
  • Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and his Years of Pilgrimage by Haruki Murakami 895.6 MUR
  • Courting Trouble by Kathy Lette A820 LET
  • The Dog by Joseph O’Neill 820 ONE
  • The Elephant Vanishes by Haruki Murakami 895.6 MUR
  • The Girls From Corona Del Mar by Rufi Thorpe 810 THO
  • Golden Boys by Sonya Hartnett A820 HAR
  • The Heat of the Day by Elizabeth Bowen 820 BOW
  • Heat and Light by Ellen van Neerven A820 NEE
  • How I Became the Mr Big of People Smuggling by Marin Chambers A820 CHA
  • How to be Both by Ali Smith 820 SMI
  • The Incredible Adventures of Cinnamon Girl by Melissa Keil A820 KEI
  • The Infatuations by Javier Marais 860 MAR
  • Inside Out & Back Again by Thanhha Lai 810 LAI
  • The Messenger by Marcus Zusak A820 ZUS
  • The Moment Collector by Jodi Lynn Anderson 810 AND
  • The Paying Guests by Sarah Waters 820 WAT
  • Rachael’s Gift by Alexandra Cameron A820 CAM
  • Shark by Will Self 820 SEL
  • Slush Pile by Ian Shadwell A820 SHA
  • Stone Mattress: nine tales by Margaret Atwood 810 ATW
  • Summer of Monsters : the scandalous story of Mary Shelley by Tony Thompson A820 THO
  • The Taxidermist’s Daughter by Kate Mosse 820 MOS
  • This One is Mine by Maria Semple 810 SEM
  • This Picture of You by Sarah Hopkins A820 HOP
  • The Year it All Ended by Kirsty Murray A820 MUR
  • Untamed State by Roxane Gay 810 GAY
  • Vogliamo Tutto: the novel of Italy’s hot autumn by Nanni Balestrini 850 BAL
  • Walkabout by James Vance Marshall A820 MAR
  • We Live in Water by Jess Walter 810.8 WAL
  • When the Night Comes by Favel Parett A820 PAR
  • A questionable shape by Bennett Sims
  • A shiver of light by Laurell K Hamilton
  • All my puny sorrows by Miriam Toews
  • All the birds, singing by Evie Wyld
  • Analogue men by Nick Earls
  • Astragal by Albertine Sarrazin
  • Cherry bomb by Jenny Valentish
  • Closed doors by Lisa O’Donnell
  • Every word by Ellie Marney
  • The fever by Megan Abbott
  • Friendship by Emily Gould
  • Granta 123 : the best of young British novelists 4
  • Granta 126 : do you remember
  • How should a person be? by Sheila Heti
  • How to build a girl by Caitlin Moran
  • Landline by Rainbow Rowell
  • Lost & found by Brooke Davis
  • The love affairs of Nathaniel P. by Adelle Waldman
  • Mr Mercedes by Stephen King
  • Razorhurst by Justin Larbalestier
  • Stoner by John Williams
  • Sweet Thursday by John Steinbeck
  • The miniaturist by Jessie Burton
  • The shadow line, and, within the tides by Joseph Conrad
  • Tortilla flat by John Steinbeck
  • Upstairs at the party by Linda Grant
  • Vango : book 1 : between sky and earth by Timothee De Fombelle
  • Vango : book 2 : a prince without a kingdom by Timothee De Fombelle
  • Your fathers, where are they? And the prophets, do they live forever? by Dave Eggers
  • Bark : stories by Lorrie Moore
  • The bees by Laline Paull
  • The best feeling of all by Jack Ellis
  • Boy, snow, bird by Helen Oyeyemi
  • Boyhood island by Karl Ove Knausgaard
  • Carrots and jaffas by Howard Goldenberg
  • Cat out of hell by Lynne Truss
  • Chestnut street by Maeve Binchy
  • The claimant by Janette Turner Hospital
  • Delicious! by Ruth Reichl
  • Eleanor and Park by Rainbow Rowell
  • The fault in our stars by John Green
  • Foreign soil by Maxine Beneba Clarke
  • The fortune hunter by Daisy Goodwin
  • Frog music by Emma Donoghue
  • How to fight Islamist terror from the missionary position by Tabish Khahir
  • Joyful by Robert Hillman
  • Kat jumps the shark by Melinda Houston
  • Look who’s back by Timur Vermes
  • The loud earth by Elizabeth Murray
  • Love and treasure by Ayelet Waldman
  • No limit by Holly Childs
  • Only the animals by Ceridwen Dovey
  • The promise by Tony Birch
  • The sex lives of siamese twins by Irvine Welsh
  • The strays by Emily Bitto
  • Why are you so sad by Jason Porter
  • Why we took the car by Wolfgang Herndorf
  • Wild things by Brigid Delaney
  • An episode in the life of a landscape painter by Cesar Aira
  • Ashes in my mouth, sand in my shoes by Per Petterson
  • Dirty Love by Andre Dubus
  • Doomed by Chuck Palahnuik
  • Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell
  • Ghost by Cesar Aira
  • Ghost moth by Michele Forbes
  • Granta : after the war
  • Infinite jest by David Foster Wallace
  • Jacob’s folly by Rebecca Miller
  • Jesus’ son by Denis Johnson
  • Kinder than solitude by Yiyun Li
  • Lazy days by Erlend Loe
  • Northanger Abbey by Val McDermid
  • Pig’s foot by Carlos Acosta
  • Ship of Theseus by V.M. Straka by J.J. Abrams and Doug Dorst
  • Stuff I’ve been reading by Nick Hornby
  • Tenth of December by George Saunders
  • The blazing world by Siri Hutvedt
  • The collected works of A.J. Fikry by Gabrielle Zevin
  • The embassy of Cambodia by Zadie Smith
  • The forever girl by Alexander McCall Smith
  • The good lord bird by James McBride
  • The Italians at Cleat’s corner store by Jo Riccioni
  • The kill by Richard House
  • The literary conference by Cesar Aira
  • The quick by Lauren Owen
  • The sea by John Banville
  • The strange and beautiful sorrows of Ava Lavender by Leslye Walton
  • We are all completely beside ourselves by Karen Joy Fowler
  • We are water by Wally Lamb
  • The woman upstairs by Claire Messud
  • The yellow eyes of crocodiles by Katherine Pancol

 

  • Blood witness by Alex Hammond A820 HAM
  • Bones of the lost  by Kathy Reichs 810 REI
  • Crusher  by Niall Leonard 820 LEO
  • The cuckoo’s calling  by Robert Galbraith 820 GAL
  • Dexter’s final cut  by Jeff Lindsay 810 LIN
  • The disciple  by Hjorth and Rosenfeldt 839.7 HJO
  • Every breath  by Ellie Marney A820 MAR
  • The fire witness  by Lars Kepler 839.7 KEP
  • Flesh wounds  by Christopher Brookmyre 820 BRO
  • Getting warmer  by Alan Carter A820 CAR
  • Harry Curry : rats and mice  by Stuart Littlemore A820 LIT
  • The Heist  by Janet Evanovich 810 EVA
  • The minor adjustment beauty salon  by Alexander McCall Smith 820 MACC
  • Murder and Mendelssohn : a Phryne Fisher mystery  by Kerry Greenwood A820 GRE
  • My island homicide  by Catherine Titasey A820 TIT
  • The never list by Koethi Zan 810 ZAN
  • Night film by Marisha Pessl 810 PES
  • The nightmare by Lars Kepler 839.7 KEP
  • Police by Jo Nesbo 839.82 NES
  • Prayer by Philip Kerr 820 KER
  • Screwed by Eoin Colfer 820 COL
  • Sharp objects by Gillian Flynn 810 FLY
  • A song from dead lips by William Shaw 820 SHA
  • Strange shores by Arnaldur Indriadason 839.69 IND

 

  • Cartwheel by Jennifer duBois
  • No escape by Mary Burton
  • Touch and go by Lisa Gardner
  • He who kills the dragon by Leif G.W. Persson
  • Saints of the shadow bible by Ian Rankin
  • Never go back by Lee Child
  • Takedown twenty by Janet Evanovich
  • Sycamore row by John Grisham
  • The tournament by Matthew Reilly
  • Prayer by Philip Kerr
  • The minor adjustment beauty salon by Alexander McCall Smith